EL GOUNA INTERNATIONAL 201818 - 27 APR
SEMI FINAL26 APR
[1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt. [4] Laura Massaro (ENG)11-8, 8-11, 11-4, 11-6 (42m)
QUARTER FINAL24 - 25 APR
[2] Gregory Gaultier (FRA) bt. Miguel Angel Rodriguez (COL)11-9, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7 (70m)
[2] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt. [11] Annie Au (HKG)11-4, 11-5, 11-8 (23m)
[3] Ali Farag (EGY) bt. [6] Tarek Momen (EGY)11-4, 11-3, 11-7 (33m)
[3] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt. [10] Alison Waters (ENG)12-10, 11-6, 11-7 (30m)
[4] Marwan ElShorbagy (EGY) bt. [5] Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY)11-8, 11-7, 11-6 (37m)
[4] Laura Massaro (ENG) bt. [16] Joshna Chinappa (IND)11-4, 11-8, 11-2 (23m)
[1] Mohamed ElShorbagy (EGY) bt. [7] Simon Rösner (GER)11-2, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8 (56m)
[1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt. [6] Camille Serme (FRA)11-5, 11-6, 11-6 (35m)
ROUND 222 - 23 APR
[2] Gregory Gaultier (FRA) bt. [Q] Chris Simpson (ENG)11-6, 11-5, 12-10 (41m)
[2] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt. [9] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG)11-5, 8-11, 11-4, 12-10 (34m)
[3] Ali Farag (EGY) bt. Borja Golan (ESP)11-4, 11-4, 11-6 (32m)
[3] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt. Hania El Hammamy (EGY)11-7, 15-13, 11-5 (33m)
Miguel Angel Rodriguez (COL) bt. Cesar Salazar (MEX)11-7, 11-8, 8-11, 18-16 (68m)
[10] Alison Waters (ENG) bt. [5] Nouran Gohar (EGY)7-11, 11-7, 11-6, 6-11, 11-9 (54m)
[11] Annie Au (HKG) bt. [7] Joelle King (NZL)6-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6 (49m)
[6] Tarek Momen (EGY) bt. [Q] Raphael Kandra (GER)11-4, 11-8, 11-5 (38m)
[4] Marwan ElShorbagy (EGY) bt. Mathieu Castagnet (FRA)11-7, 11-13, 11-3, 11-8 (58m)
[4] Laura Massaro (ENG) bt. Joey Chan (HKG)11-8, 11-4, 11-9 (27m)
[1] Mohamed ElShorbagy (EGY) bt. Omar Mosaad (EGY)11-13, 11-8, 11-5, 11-7 (61m)
[1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt. Amanda Sobhy (USA)11-6, 9-11, 12-10, 9-11, 11-6 (52m)
[5] Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) bt. [Q] Lucas Serme (FRA)11-1, 7-11, 13-11, 11-8 (58m)
[6] Camille Serme (FRA) bt. [15] Victoria Lust (ENG)11-2, 11-3, 11-4 (21m)
[7] Simon Rösner (GER) bt. Declan James (ENG)11-1, 13-11, 11-9 (35m)
[16] Joshna Chinappa (IND) bt. [8] Nicol David (MAS)11-8, 11-8, 11-8 (32m)
ROUND 120 - 21 APR
[2] Gregory Gaultier (FRA) bt. Mazen Hesham (EGY)11-7, 6-11, 11-8, 11-4 (60m)
[2] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt. [Q] Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS)11-4, 11-5, 11-4 (21m)
[3] Ali Farag (EGY) bt. Nicolas Mueller (SUI)12-10, 11-3, 11-9 (33m)
[3] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt. [Q] Coline Aumard (FRA)11-3, 11-2, 11-4 (20m)
Borja Golan (ESP) bt. [Q] Karim Ali Fathi (EGY)11-5, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8 (54m)
Miguel Angel Rodriguez (COL) bt. [8] Mohamed Abouelghar (EGY)11-4, 11-6, 11-5 (33m)
[Q] Chris Simpson (ENG) bt. Gregoire Marche (FRA)11-4, 7-11, 11-7, 11-7 (47m)
Cesar Salazar (MEX) bt. [Q] Joshua Masters (ENG)11-5, 11-7, 11-9 (33m)
Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bt. [13] Olivia Blatchford (USA)10-12, 9-11, 15-13, 11-9, 11-8 (67m)
[11] Annie Au (HKG) bt. [Q] Liu Tsz-Ling (HKG)11-9, 11-6, 17-15 (35m)
[9] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) bt. [Q] Nadine Shahin (EGY)11-1, 11-5, 11-3 (17m)
[Q] Raphael Kandra (GER) bt. Max Lee (HKG)11-4, 14-12, 11-5 (39m)
[6] Tarek Momen (EGY) bt. [WC] Mostafa Asal (EGY)11-9, 11-3, 11-8 (33m)
[10] Alison Waters (ENG) bt. Mariam Metwally (EGY)11-6, 11-3, 9-11, 11-7 (37m)
[7] Joelle King (NZL) bt. [Q] Fiona Moverley (ENG)11-4, 10-12, 11-5, 11-5 (35m)
[5] Nouran Gohar (EGY) bt. [Q] Rachael Grinham (AUS)11-5, 11-4, 11-8 (26m)
[4] Marwan ElShorbagy (EGY) bt. [Q] Ben Coleman (ENG)11-5, 11-4, 11-9 (35m)
[4] Laura Massaro (ENG) bt. [Q] Mayar Hany (EGY)11-4, 11-9, 11-8 (27m)
[1] Mohamed ElShorbagy (EGY) bt. [Q] Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS)11-5, 11-8, 11-9 (36m)
[1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt. Emily Whitlock (ENG)11-3, 12-10, 11-2 (24m)
Omar Mosaad (EGY) bt. [LL] Ahmed Hosny (EGY)9-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-9 (53m)
Mathieu Castagnet (FRA) bt. [Q] Mohamed Reda (EGY)11-5, 16-14, 8-11, 5-11, 11-5 (74m)
[Q] Lucas Serme (FRA) bt. Diego Elias (PER)12-10, 11-3, 6-11, 11-8 (55m)
Amanda Sobhy (USA) bt. [12] Tesni Evans (WAL)11-3, 9-11, 11-5, 11-6 (31m)
[16] Joshna Chinappa (IND) bt. [WC] Rowan Elaraby (EGY)8-11, 11-8, 14-12, 11-4 (39m)
Joey Chan (HKG) bt. [14] Omneya Abdel Kawy (EGY)11-7, 11-6, 11-3 (19m)
Declan James (ENG) bt. Zahed Mohamed (EGY)11-3, 11-9, 11-6 (40m)
[5] Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) bt. Leo Au (HKG)11-3, 11-5, 5-11, 11-8 (39m)
[7] Simon Rösner (GER) bt. Tom Richards (ENG)11-8, 11-4, 11-5 (33m)
[15] Victoria Lust (ENG) bt. Salma Hany (EGY)7-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-9, 13-11 (62m)
[6] Camille Serme (FRA) bt. Dipika Pallikal Karthik (IND)12-10, 11-7, 14-12 (34m)
[8] Nicol David (MAS) bt. [Q] Zeina Mickawy (EGY)12-10, 11-2, 9-11, 11-2 (32m)
QUALIFYING FINALS19 APR
[8] Ben Coleman (ENG) bt. [2] Tsz Fung Yip (HKG)9-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 (84m)
[1] Lucas Serme (FRA) bt. [15] Iker Pajares Bernabeu (ESP)11-9, 5-11, 11-5, 11-2 (67m)
[4] Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) bt. Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND)6-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-9 (40m)
[12] Joshua Masters (ENG) bt. [L] Ahmed Hosny (EGY)11-2, 11-5, 9-11, 11-3 (31m)
[5] Rachael Grinham (AUS) bt. Julianne Courtice (ENG)11-3, 11-8, 11-4 (24m)
[7] Coline Aumard (FRA) bt. Rachel Arnold (MAS)11-5, 12-10, 9-11, 11-5 (39m)
Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) bt. [3] Millie Tomlinson (ENG)12-10, 11-7, 11-8 (28m)
[2] Fiona Moverley (ENG) bt. [L] Jana Shiha (EGY)9-11, 11-7, 11-9, 6-11, 11-8 (44m)
[6] Chris Simpson (ENG) bt. [10] Youssef Soliman (EGY)11-5, 11-9, 3-11, 11-7 (75m)
Karim Ali Fathi (EGY) bt. [L] Shehab Essam (EGY)11-7, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8 (63m)
[5] Raphael Kandra (GER) bt. [9] Nathan Lake (ENG)11-5, 7-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-6 (62m)
[14] Mohamed Reda (EGY) bt. [3] Omar Abdel Meguid (EGY)11-6, 11-8, 11-8 (42m)
[9] Liu Tsz-Ling (HKG) bt. [6] Nele Gilis (BEL)11-8, 8-11, 11-9, 12-10 (49m)
[8] Mayar Hany (EGY) bt. [14] Danielle Letourneau (CAN)9-11, 11-4, 11-4, 16-14 (44m)
[12] Zeina Mickawy (EGY) bt. [1] Samantha Cornett (CAN)11-6, 10-12, 11-5, 11-3 (36m)
[4] Nadine Shahin (EGY) bt. [15] Yathreb Adel (EGY)6-11, 11-4, 12-10, 11-6 (33m)
QUALIFYING ROUND 118 APR
[15] Iker Pajares Bernabeu (ESP) bt. [L] Mohamed ElShamy (EGY)11-5, 11-8, 2-11, 11-6 (50m)
[1] Lucas Serme (FRA) bt. Karim El Hammamy (EGY)11-8, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7 (83m)
[12] Joshua Masters (ENG) bt. Ammar Altamimi (KUW)11-6, 11-6, 11-7 (26m)
[L] Jana Shiha (EGY) bt. [10] Hollie Naughton (CAN)11-6, 11-7, 11-9 (24m)
[L] Ahmed Hosny (EGY) bt. [7] Eain Yow Ng (MAS)7-11, 11-8, 11-4, 3-11, 11-7 (53m)
Julianne Courtice (ENG) bt. [13] Milou van der Heijden (NED)8-11, 11-8, 11-13, 11-8, 11-9 (57m)
Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) bt. [13] Mazen Gamal (EGY)9-11, 11-4, 7-11, 11-9, 18-16 (86m)
[2] Fiona Moverley (ENG) bt. Nikki Todd (CAN)8-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 13-11 (42m)
[5] Rachael Grinham (AUS) bt. Haley Mendez (USA)11-8, 11-5, 11-5 (24m)
[8] Ben Coleman (ENG) bt. [L] Moustafa Montaser (EGY)11-4, 12-10, 11-4 (31m)
[2] Tsz Fung Yip (HKG) bt. [L] Marwan Tarek (EGY)10-12, 11-9, 11-3, 11-3 (44m)
Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) bt. [16] Samantha Teran (MEX)6-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-7 (35m)
Rachel Arnold (MAS) bt. [11] Nada Abbas (EGY)7-11, 11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9 (46m)
[4] Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) bt. [L] Yehia Elnawasany (RSA)11-8, 11-4, 11-6 (26m)
[3] Millie Tomlinson (ENG) bt. Tong Tsz-Wing (HKG)11-3, 7-11, 11-6, 11-8 (41m)
[7] Coline Aumard (FRA) bt. [L] Menna Hamed (EGY)11-8, 12-10, 12-10 (33m)
[10] Youssef Soliman (EGY) bt. Mohamed ElSherbini (EGY)11-7, 9-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8 (79m)
[14] Mohamed Reda (EGY) bt. Dimitri Steinmann (SUI)11-5, 10-12, 11-6, 12-10 (51m)
[3] Omar Abdel Meguid (EGY) bt. Edmon Lopez (ESP)11-9, 12-14, 11-5, 11-7 (67m)
[6] Chris Simpson (ENG) bt. [L] Moustafa ElSerty (EGY)11-6, 11-5, 11-8 (31m)
[15] Yathreb Adel (EGY) bt. [L] Hana Moataz (EGY)11-2, 11-4, 10-12, 11-7 (30m)
[9] Liu Tsz-Ling (HKG) bt. [L] Ingy Hammouda (EGY)11-5, 8-11, 11-4, 11-8 (32m)
[6] Nele Gilis (BEL) bt. [L] Farida Mohamed (EGY)11-8, 11-7, 11-4 (29m)
[9] Nathan Lake (ENG) bt. [16] Richie Fallows (ENG)12-10, 11-6, 11-13, 19-17 (88m)
[4] Nadine Shahin (EGY) bt. Tinne Gilis (BEL)11-5, 11-4, 11-6 (24m)
[L] Shehab Essam (EGY) bt. [11] Todd Harrity (USA)11-9, 11-9, 7-11, 4-11, 11-7 (65m)
Karim Ali Fathi (EGY) bt. Ivan Yuen (MAS)11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 7-11, 11-9 (68m)
[5] Raphael Kandra (GER) bt. [L] Omar El Torkey (EGY)11-5, 11-7, 11-3 (22m)
[8] Mayar Hany (EGY) bt. Satomi Watanabe (JPN)7-11, 11-5, 11-6, 12-10 (38m)
[14] Danielle Letourneau (CAN) bt. [L] Farah Momen (EGY)11-4, 11-6, 11-9 (20m)
[12] Zeina Mickawy (EGY) bt. [L] Nour Abou El Makarem (EGY)11-2, 11-5, 11-5 (18m)
[1] Samantha Cornett (CAN) bt. [L] Sana Mahmoud (USA)11-7, 11-8, 11-5 (22m)
IRISH SQUASH OPEN 201823 - 28 APR
QUARTER FINAL26 APR
[6] Richie Fallows (ENG) bt. [2] Lucas Serme (FRA)11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 6-11, 11-5 (77m)
[2] Rowan Elaraby (EGY) bt. [8] Rachael Chadwick (ENG)11-6, 11-6, 11-7 (27m)
[4] Ben Coleman (ENG) bt. [Q] Sebastien Bonmalais (FRA)11-3, 11-6, 11-9 (43m)
[4] Amanda Landers-Murphy (NZL) bt. [6] Tinne Gilis (BEL)11-7, 11-8, 7-11, 13-15, 11-9 (57m)
[3] Joel Makin (WAL) bt. [5] Joshua Masters (ENG)11-4, 11-3, 11-3 (33m)
[3] Zeina Mickawy (EGY) bt. [7] Rachel Arnold (MAS)11-6, 12-10, 3-11, 11-7 (33m)
[1] Tom Richards (ENG) bt. [8] George Parker (ENG)11-7, 6-11, 11-9, 11-7 (55m)
[1] Fiona Moverley (ENG) bt. [5] Samantha Teran (MEX)11-9, 12-10, 8-11, 11-3 (41m)
ROUND 125 APR
[2] Lucas Serme (FRA) bt. Mohamed ElSherbini (EGY)11-8, 6-11, 13-11, 8-11, 11-6 (108m)
[2] Rowan Elaraby (EGY) bt. Kace Bartley (ENG)12-10, 11-6, 12-10 (22m)
[4] Ben Coleman (ENG) bt. [WC] Brian Byrne (IRL)11-9, 11-7, 7-11, 11-3 (68m)
[8] Rachael Chadwick (ENG) bt. [Q] Ali Hemingway (WAL)11-5, 6-11, 11-6, 11-6 (31m)
[Q] Sebastien Bonmalais (FRA) bt. [7] Christopher Gordon (USA)11-5, 7-11, 11-9, 11-7 (52m)
[6] Tinne Gilis (BEL) bt. [Q] Jasmine Hutton (ENG)11-9, 11-2, 11-8 (31m)
[6] Richie Fallows (ENG) bt. [Q] Patrick Rooney (ENG)11-7, 11-5, 11-9 (35m)
[4] Amanda Landers-Murphy (NZL) bt. [Q] Colette Sultana (MLT)11-4, 11-8, 11-8 (20m)
[3] Joel Makin (WAL) bt. Michael McCue (CAN)11-9, 11-9, 11-3 (41m)
[3] Zeina Mickawy (EGY) bt. Chloe Mesic (FRA)12-10, 11-6, 11-7 (26m)
[7] Rachel Arnold (MAS) bt. Alison Thomson (SCO)6-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9 (48m)
[5] Joshua Masters (ENG) bt. Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS)11-5, 11-5, 8-11, 11-3 (44m)
[8] George Parker (ENG) bt. [Q] Rui Soares (POR)11-9, 12-10, 12-14, 11-4 (56m)
[5] Samantha Teran (MEX) bt. [Q] Nadia Pfister (SUI)11-5, 11-6, 5-11, 11-2 (25m)
[1] Tom Richards (ENG) bt. [Q] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG)11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8 (43m)
[1] Fiona Moverley (ENG) bt. Anna Serme (CZE)11-5, 11-5, 11-4 (22m)
QUALIFYING FINALS24 APR
[5] Patrick Rooney (ENG) bt. [2] Lyell Fuller (ENG)7-11, 8-11, 11-5, 12-10, 11-4 (65m)
Jasmine Hutton (ENG) bt. [2] Eva Fertekova (CZE)7-11, 11-8, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6 (45m)
[7] Sebastien Bonmalais (FRA) bt. [3] Charlie Lee (ENG)13-11, 11-9, 11-2 (41m)
[3] Ali Hemingway (WAL) bt. [7] Elspeth Young (SCO)4-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-7 (39m)
[4] Rui Soares (POR) bt. [8] Sean Conroy (IRL)12-10, 11-8, 11-8 (35m)
[4] Colette Sultana (MLT) bt. [8] Sanne Veldkamp (NED)11-3, 11-3, 11-1 (16m)
[1] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) bt. [6] Joe Green (ENG)11-6, 13-11, 10-12, 11-9 (57m)
[1] Nadia Pfister (SUI) bt. [L] Sophie O'Rourke (IRL)11-8, 11-5, 10-12, 11-7 (38m)
QUALIFYING ROUND 123 APR
[3] Ali Hemingway (WAL) bt. [L] Ciara Moloney (IRL)11-2, 11-4, 12-10 (2m)
[2] Lyell Fuller (ENG) bt. [L] Scott Gillanders (IRL)11-6, 11-6, 11-8 (3m)
[5] Patrick Rooney (ENG) bt. [L] Conor Moran (IRL)11-6, 11-0, 10-12, 11-8 (4m)
[8] Sanne Veldkamp (NED) bt. Bruna Marchesi Petrillo (BRA)11-6, 11-1, 11-8 (2m)
[4] Colette Sultana (MLT) bt. Charlotte Jagger (ENG)12-10, 12-10, 10-12, 5-11, 11-7 (74m)
[7] Sebastien Bonmalais (FRA) bt. Robert Dadds (ENG)11-5, 11-4, 6-11, 11-3 (32m)
[3] Charlie Lee (ENG) bt. Adam Auckland (ENG)6-11, 12-10, 11-5, 7-11, 11-5 (66m)
[2] Eva Fertekova (CZE) bt. Nia Davies (WAL)11-5, 11-8, 11-8 (22m)
[7] Elspeth Young (SCO) bt. [L] Laura Neill (IRL)11-7, 11-8, 11-3 (17m)
[4] Rui Soares (POR) bt. [L] Sam Olwill (IRL)11-3, 11-4, 13-11 (20m)
[8] Sean Conroy (IRL) bt. Connor Sheen (ENG)6-11, 11-8, 11-3, 13-11 (45m)
Jasmine Hutton (ENG) bt. [5] Emilia Korhonen (FIN)11-3, 11-7, 11-4 (19m)
[L] Sophie O'Rourke (IRL) bt. [6] Farah Momen (EGY)13-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-5 (35m)
[6] Joe Green (ENG) bt. Nick Mulvey (ENG)8-11, 11-7, 11-1, 11-6 (42m)
[1] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) bt. [L] Sam Buckley (IRL)11-8, 11-4, 11-5 (24m)
[1] Nadia Pfister (SUI) bt. [L] Lily Lloyd (IRL)11-1, 11-5, 11-5 (18m)