EL GOUNA INTERNATIONAL SQUASH OPEN 201917 - 26 APR
QUARTER FINAL23 - 24 APR
[WC] Fares Dessouky (EGY) bt. [2] Mohamed ElShorbagy (EGY)15-13, 11-4, 8-11, 11-9 (61m)
[8] Nouran Gohar (EGY) bt. [2] Nour El Sherbini (EGY)11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 8-11, 12-10 (74m)
[4] Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) bt. Marwan ElShorbagy (EGY)11-9, 12-10, 11-6 (43m)
[4] Camille Serme (FRA) bt. [6] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG)12-14, 13-11, 11-8, 12-10 (61m)
[3] Tarek Momen (EGY) bt. [5] Simon Rösner (GER)11-5, 11-4, 7-11, 11-3 (41m)
[13] Amanda Sobhy (USA) bt. [3] Nour El Tayeb (EGY)3-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-6 (41m)
[1] Ali Farag (EGY) bt. [7] Paul Coll (NZL)11-8, 11-9, 11-9 (49m)
[1] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt. [5] Joelle King (NZL)11-6, 6-11, 11-7, 11-6 (38m)
ROUND 321 - 22 APR
[2] Mohamed ElShorbagy (EGY) bt. Cesar Salazar (MEX)11-8, 11-9, 11-1 (31m)
[2] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt. Nadine Shahin (EGY)11-5, 11-2, 11-1 (17m)
[4] Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) bt. Omar Mosaad (EGY)9-11, 9-11, 11-1, 11-7, 11-8 (90m)
[4] Camille Serme (FRA) bt. [10] Tesni Evans (WAL)11-5, 11-6, 11-9 (37m)
[WC] Fares Dessouky (EGY) bt. [6] Miguel Rodriguez (COL)11-7, 11-5, 7-11, 11-9 (65m)
Marwan ElShorbagy (EGY) bt. Nicolas Mueller (SUI)11-8, 11-6, 11-2 (27m)
[6] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) bt. [11] Annie Au (HKG)11-6, 9-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9 (51m)
[8] Nouran Gohar (EGY) bt. Zeina Mickawy (EGY)11-9, 11-3, 7-11, 11-7 (36m)
[3] Tarek Momen (EGY) bt. Saurav Ghosal (IND)11-8, 11-7, 13-11 (45m)
[3] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt. [12] Salma Hany (EGY)11-8, 11-7, 11-3 (24m)
[1] Ali Farag (EGY) bt. Diego Elias (PER)11-8, 11-3, 14-16, 6-11, 11-5 (81m)
[1] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt. Tinne Gilis (BEL)11-8, 11-8, 11-2 (22m)
[7] Paul Coll (NZL) bt. Joel Makin (WAL)12-10, 11-5, 11-7 (65m)
[5] Simon Rösner (GER) bt. Adrian Waller (ENG)11-4, 11-6, 11-2 (29m)
[13] Amanda Sobhy (USA) bt. [7] Laura Massaro (ENG)11-5, 11-6, 11-13, 11-8 (44m)
[5] Joelle King (NZL) bt. Mariam Metwally (EGY)11-4, 12-10, 11-4 (27m)
ROUND 219 - 20 APR
[2] Mohamed ElShorbagy (EGY) bt. Max Lee (HKG)13-11, 3-11, 11-4, 11-6 (41m)
[2] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt. Yathreb Adel (EGY)11-6, 11-9, 11-4 (28m)
Marwan ElShorbagy (EGY) bt. [8] Mohamed Abouelghar (EGY)5-11, 11-6, 11-9, 9-11, 13-11 (62m)
[4] Camille Serme (FRA) bt. Olivia Blatchford Clyne (USA)11-4, 11-7, 12-10 (31m)
Cesar Salazar (MEX) bt. Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS)13-11, 3-11, 11-9, 11-4 (56m)
[4] Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) bt. Greg Lobban (SCO)4-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-9 (33m)
[6] Miguel Rodriguez (COL) bt. Raphael Kandra (GER)8-11, 10-12, 11-5, 11-4, 12-10 (75m)
Nadine Shahin (EGY) bt. [9] Alison Waters (ENG)12-10, 4-11, 12-10, 11-3 (37m)
[6] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) bt. Rowan Elaraby (EGY)8-11, 11-3, 11-9, 11-8 (59m)
Omar Mosaad (EGY) bt. Iker Pajares Bernabeu (ESP)3-11, 12-10, 11-6, 4-11, 11-2 (73m)
[8] Nouran Gohar (EGY) bt. Millie Tomlinson (ENG)11-7, 11-3, 13-11 (30m)
Nicolas Mueller (SUI) bt. Alan Clyne (SCO)9-11, 12-10, 11-7, 7-11, 11-6 (69m)
[WC] Fares Dessouky (EGY) bt. Youssef Soliman (EGY)7-4 retired (8m)
Zeina Mickawy (EGY) bt. [15] Hania El Hammamy (EGY)9-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-7 (57m)
[10] Tesni Evans (WAL) bt. Hollie Naughton (CAN)11-9, 11-8, 6-11, 9-11, 11-2 (54m)
[11] Annie Au (HKG) bt. Julianne Courtice (ENG)11-3, 11-8, 11-7 (27m)
[3] Tarek Momen (EGY) bt. Zahed Salem (EGY)11-9, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6 (44m)
[3] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt. Rachael Grinham (AUS)11-2, 11-4, 11-7 (18m)
[1] Ali Farag (EGY) bt. Cameron Pilley (AUS)14-12, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6 (54m)
[1] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt. Nicol David (MAS)11-4, 11-9, 11-8 (25m)
Saurav Ghosal (IND) bt. Edmon Lopez (ESP)11-9, 11-1, 3-11, 9-11, 11-6 (70m)
[5] Simon Rösner (GER) bt. Tom Richards (ENG)11-8, 11-8, 11-5 (35m)
[7] Paul Coll (NZL) bt. Borja Golan (ESP)11-3, 11-2, 11-5 (23m)
[7] Laura Massaro (ENG) bt. Nele Gilis (BEL)11-8, 1-11, 11-3, 4-11, 11-8 (60m)
[12] Salma Hany (EGY) bt. Danielle Letourneau (CAN)11-9, 11-2, 8-11, 11-8 (35m)
[5] Joelle King (NZL) bt. Coline Aumard (FRA)11-8, 11-4, 11-5 (30m)
Joel Makin (WAL) bt. Mostafa Asal (EGY)11-3, 11-5, 7-11, 11-4 (52m)
Diego Elias (PER) bt. Mazen Hesham (EGY)11-6, 11-4, 6-11, 11-6 (39m)
Adrian Waller (ENG) bt. Gregoire Marche (FRA)13-11, 11-6, 11-3 (41m)
Tinne Gilis (BEL) bt. [16] Joshna Chinappa (IND)11-8, 11-5, 6-11, 10-12, 11-4 (59m)
Mariam Metwally (EGY) bt. [14] Victoria Lust (ENG)11-13, 11-7, 11-8, 6-11, 11-9 (53m)
[13] Amanda Sobhy (USA) bt. Emily Whitlock (ENG)9-11, 11-3, 11-5, 13-11 (37m)
ROUND 117 - 18 APR
Greg Lobban (SCO) bt. Mohamed Reda (EGY)11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6 (65m)
Nicolas Mueller (SUI) bt. Nathan Lake (ENG)11-8, 1-11, 7-11, 11-5, 11-7 (61m)
Max Lee (HKG) bt. Karim El Hammamy (EGY)11-4, 8-11, 11-1, 11-2 (44m)
[WC] Fares Dessouky (EGY) bt. Todd Harrity (USA)11-8, 11-7, 11-2 (36m)
Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) bt. Omar Abdel Meguid (EGY)11-7, 11-9, 11-8 (44m)
Yathreb Adel (EGY) bt. Alexandra Fuller (RSA)11-6, 12-10, 14-12 (32m)
Millie Tomlinson (ENG) bt. Ho Tze-Lok (HKG)11-9, 9-11, 11-4, 11-3 (38m)
Olivia Blatchford Clyne (USA) bt. Liu Tsz-Ling (HKG)16-14, 13-11, 12-10 (34m)
Zeina Mickawy (EGY) bt. [WC] Farida Mohamed (EGY)11-9, 11-7, 10-12, 11-9 (42m)
Youssef Soliman (EGY) bt. Karim Ali Fathi (EGY)9-11, 11-8, 5-11, 12-10, 11-5 (80m)
Alan Clyne (SCO) bt. Tsz Fung Yip (HKG)11-6, 11-8, 11-4 (40m)
Iker Pajares Bernabeu (ESP) bt. Lucas Serme (FRA)11-8, 11-5, 11-7 (55m)
Cesar Salazar (MEX) bt. Ramit Tandon (IND)3-11, 11-4, 11-2, 11-4 (39m)
Julianne Courtice (ENG) bt. Joey Chan (HKG)11-7, 9-11, 17-15, 11-13, 11-8 (62m)
Nadine Shahin (EGY) bt. Lucy Turmel (ENG)11-7, 11-7, 9-11, 12-10 (42m)
Hollie Naughton (CAN) bt. Rachel Arnold (MAS)11-3, 11-9, 6-11, 11-9 (31m)
Rowan Elaraby (EGY) bt. Jenny Duncalf (ENG)11-5, 11-8, 11-6 (21m)
Edmon Lopez (ESP) bt. Leo Au (HKG)11-5, 16-14, 11-13, 11-6 (77m)
Adrian Waller (ENG) bt. [WC] Youssef Ibrahim (EGY)11-1, 11-5, 10-12, 11-5 (45m)
Tom Richards (ENG) bt. Ivan Yuen (MAS)11-5, 11-5, 11-6 (29m)
Emily Whitlock (ENG) bt. Nada Abbas (EGY)4-11, 8-11, 11-1, 11-9, 11-5 (46m)
Rachael Grinham (AUS) bt. Lisa Aitken (SCO)11-7, 12-14, 11-8, 12-10 (49m)
Danielle Letourneau (CAN) bt. Milou van der Heijden (NED)11-4, 12-10, 11-8 (26m)
Nele Gilis (BEL) bt. Tsz-Wing Tong (HKG)11-5, 11-1, 11-5 (32m)
Mostafa Asal (EGY) bt. Campbell Grayson (NZL)11-6, 12-10, 11-4 (66m)
Mazen Hesham (EGY) bt. Joshua Masters (ENG)13-11, 8-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-3 (50m)
Borja Golan (ESP) bt. Ben Coleman (ENG)11-6, 11-5, 11-6 (47m)
Cameron Pilley (AUS) bt. Mazen Gamal (EGY)11-1, 11-4, 6-11, 11-5 (38m)
Nicol David (MAS) bt. [WC] Jana Shiha (EGY)11-7, 6-11, 13-11, 6-11, 11-8 (46m)
Tinne Gilis (BEL) bt. Mayar Hany (EGY)5-11, 6-11, 11-4, 11-3, 11-6 (42m)
Coline Aumard (FRA) bt. Haley Mendez (USA)11-4, 7-11, 11-7, 12-10 (41m)
Mariam Metwally (EGY) bt. Amanda Landers-Murphy (NZL)11-7, 9-11, 11-5, 11-4 (29m)
CANNON KIRK IRISH SQUASH OPEN 201923 - 27 APR
ROUND 224 APR
[2] Karim El Hammamy (EGY) bt. Reiko Peter (SUI)12-10, 11-6, 13-11 (46m)
Daniel Mekbib (CZE) bt. [8] Olli Tuominen (FIN)11-8, 11-6, 11-5 (33m)
[2] Nele Gilis (BEL) bt. Tessa ter Sluis (NED)11-8, 11-9, 11-3 (27m)
[7] Rachael Chadwick (ENG) bt. Anna Serme (CZE)8-11, 11-8, 11-1, 11-7 (29m)
[5] Richie Fallows (ENG) bt. Patrick Rooney (ENG)7-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-5 (45m)
[3] Campbell Grayson (NZL) bt. Carlos Cornes Ribadas (ESP)11-7, 11-9, 11-5 (51m)
[6] Enora Villard (FRA) bt. Cindy Merlo (SUI)11-7, 11-9, 4-11, 7-11, 11-8 (56m)
[3] Amanda Landers-Murphy (NZL) bt. Jenny Duncalf (ENG)7-11, 11-5, 11-6, 9-11, 11-4 (41m)
[6] Peter Creed (WAL) bt. Christopher Gordon (USA)11-6, 11-9, 11-6 (51m)
[4] Alan Clyne (SCO) bt. Sebastien Bonmalais (FRA)11-7, 11-5, 11-3 (35m)
[5] Tinne Gilis (BEL) bt. Anna Kimberley (ENG)11-7, 11-8, 11-7 (27m)
[4] Alexandra Fuller (RSA) bt. Ali Loke (WAL)11-5, 11-9, 11-4 (12m)
Benjamin Aubert (FRA) bt. [1] Todd Harrity (USA)13-11, 7-11, 11-7, 12-10 (59m)
[7] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) bt. Bernat Jaume (ESP)11-6, 11-6, 11-8 (42m)
Hana Ramadan (EGY) bt. [8] Melissa Alves (FRA)11-7, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6 (38m)
[1] Millie Tomlinson (ENG) bt. Chloe Mesic (FRA)11-7, 11-3, 11-6 (22m)
ROUND 123 APR
Reiko Peter (SUI) bt. Matias Tuomi (FIN)11-7, 11-4, 17-15 (40m)
Anna Serme (CZE) bt. Eva Fertekova (CZE)11-4, 11-7, 11-2 (21m)
Benjamin Aubert (FRA) bt. Sean Conroy (IRL)9-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-7 (54m)
Tessa ter Sluis (NED) bt. Cristina Gomez (ESP)4-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-7, 14-12 (52m)
Cindy Merlo (SUI) bt. [WC] Breanne Flynn (IRL)13-11, 11-7, 11-4 (30m)
Patrick Rooney (ENG) bt. Robert Downer (ENG)11-2, 11-9, 11-8 (35m)
Daniel Mekbib (CZE) bt. [WC] Sam Buckley (IRL)11-3, 11-3, 11-5 (21m)
Anna Kimberley (ENG) bt. [WC] Sophie O’Rourke (IRL)11-6, 11-2, 5-11, 11-8 (47m)
Bernat Jaume (ESP) bt. [WC] Brian Byrne (IRL)9-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-8 (47m)
Hana Ramadan (EGY) bt. Sanne Veldkamp (NED)11-3, 11-3, 11-5 (16m)
Carlos Cornes Ribadas (ESP) bt. Valentin Rapp (GER)11-9, 11-7, 14-12 (60m)
Jenny Duncalf (ENG) bt. Kace Bartley (ENG)11-8, 11-7, 12-10 (30m)
Sebastien Bonmalais (FRA) bt. Miko Aijanen (FIN)11-4, 11-8, 11-5 (38m)
Ali Loke (WAL) bt. Nadia Pfister (SUI)15-13, 11-4, 11-4 (23m)
Christopher Gordon (USA) bt. Ondrej Uherka (CZE)11-6, 11-7, 11-3 (36m)
Chloe Mesic (FRA) bt. Catalina Pelaez (COL)12-10, 6-11, 11-5, 5-11, 11-9 (53m)